Contact Us

Army Hockey Association Contacts List

PRESIDENT

 

Major General J R Free CBE

Tel: Mil: 96161 8003
Mob: 07917090913
Email: DEFAC-JSCSC-HQCOMDT@mod.uk  
MA: Sqn Ldr Ali Russell-Brookes Mil – 96161 8002
Email: DEFAC-JSCSC-HQCOMDTMA@mod.uk
PA: Laura Durham Mil – 96161 8003
Email:  Durham.serco@defenceacademy.mod.uk

VICE PRESIDENTS

Major General G C Cornock CB MBE

Tel: Civ: 01534 863 814

Col M W Stott ( Mike)

Tel: Civ – 01722 716 727

General Sir Alex Harley KBE CB

Tel: Mob: 07711 428 435
Email: agh.h@btinternet.com

Lt Col (Retd) Tochi Marwaha

Tel:  0118 970 0266
Email: tochimarwaha12@gmail.com

ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE AND DASCB

DASCB

 

Major General S Burley CB MBE (Shaun)
Director Army Sports Control Board
Mackenzie Building, Rm G04, Fox Lines, Queens Avenue,
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2LB

Tel: Mil – 94222 7057

Email: PA - scatney@ascb.uk.com
PA: Mrs Stephanie Catney

CHAIRMAN AHA (SENIORS & MASTERS)

Col R Head MC (Dickie)

Mob: 077171 424138
Email: Richard.Head828@mod.uk
Email: Dickiehead2000@hotmail.com

VICE CHAIRMAN (WOMENS & FINANCE & CHAIR OF THE FPC)

Post Vacant

 

VICE CHAIRMAN (RESERVES & INDOORS)

Lt Col (Retd) T Lees (Terry) TD

Mob: 07802 721 274 (personal)

Email: terrytorial@btinternet.com
Email: veterrynumpire@gmail.com

VICE CHAIRMAN (UMPIRES [CHAIRMAN AHUA])

Maj N Krykunivsky (Nik)
Building 410, Joint Forces Command
Sandy Lane
Northwood
Middlesex
HA6 6HP

Tel: Mil –Mil – 9360 58725 Civ – 01923 958725

Email: FC-C4ISRJtUser-SO2Nets@mod.ukEmail: Nikolaus.krykunivsky133@mod.uk

SECRETARY AHA & MANAGER OF CORPS LEAGUE

Lt Col(Retd) A Flavell MBE (Alan)
MoD ASCB Mackenzie Building, Rm G23,
Fox Lines, Queens Avenue, Aldershot, Hants
GU11 2LB

Tel: Mil – 94222 7091 Civ – 01255 787091
Fax:: Mil - 94222 7094  Civ – 01252 787094
Mob: 07766 491 001

Email: hockeysailing@ascb.uk.com

COACHING SECRETARY

W02 C Campling (Cheryl)
London District Personnel Recovery Unit,
Wellington Barracks,
Birdcage Walk,
London,
SW1E 6HQ

Tel: Mil - 94631 3329 Civ - 0207 414 3329
Fax:: Civ - 0207 414 3094
Mob: 07900 696 212

Email: LONDIST-PRUPRO5@mod.uk
Email: Camps.113@hotmail.co.uk

ACCOUNTANT

TBC

 

OFFICAL PHOTOGRAPHER/PUBLICITY

 

Lt Col C Jackman (Charles)

Tel: Civ – 01524 793088
Mob: 07967 642 550

Email: charles.jackman432@gmail.com

RESERVES HOCKEY OFFICER

 

LCpl S Aldridge (Sally)

Tel Civ:
Email: Email: reservehocsec@outlook.com

SENIORS & MASTERS

TEAM MANAGER SENIORS

SSgt D Cattermole (Dan)

  Email: Danjuan19@hotmail.com

TEAM CAPTAIN MENS SENIORS

 

Maj J Hooker (Jon)

Tel: Mil – 9360 58877 
Email: ISSDES-Strat-BA9-Arch@mod.uk

MANAGER ARMY MASTERS

 

WO1 S Paterson (Stu)

Email: Patersons309@mod.uk  
Email: Stuart.paterson309@mod.uk

WOMENS

MANAGER ARMY WOMENS

 

Major T E Prowse (Tracey)
Ac HQ
Haig Road
Sandhurst
GU15 4PQ

Mil – 94261 2116 Civ- 01276 412116
Mob: 07968 435 588

Email: RMAS-HQ-G1-SO2@mod.uk
Email: Tracey.prowse862@mod.uk

SECRETARY ARMY WOMENS

 

Lt Col P Nicholas (Paula)
SO1 O&D Pers Admin Branch
APSG, IDL 427
2nd Floor, Zone 3
Ramillies Bldg
Andover
SP11 8HJ

Tel: Mil – 94391 7298 Civ – 01264 381298

Mobile: 07748 591 387

Email: paula.nicholas831@mod.uk
DII:  APSG-PersAdmin-OD-SO1@mod.uk

COACH ARMY WOMENS

 

CSgt W Masters (Wayne)
CQMS HQ COY
3 PARA

Tel: Mil – 94660 6358 Civ – 01206 816358

Email: wayne0894@hotmail.co.uk

MANAGER WOMENS MASTERS

 

Major KML Riddell (Louise)

Email: louiseriddell@hotmail.com

U25

Team Manager

 

Majo Andy Wilson

Tel:   02392 702065
Email:  DBSMilPers-FutDev-Pensions-SO2@mod.uk

TEAM COACH U25

 

WO2 J Parry (John)
30 Sig Regt
Gamecock Barracks
Bramcote
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
CV11 6ZB

Tel Mil – 94423 2915 Civ 01455 222915

Email: john.parry531@mod.uk

Email: 30SIG-RHQ-OPS-REGT@mod.uk

UMPIRES & OFFICIALS

AHUA CHIEF COACH

 

Mr A Notman (Allan)
Training Design,
RSME (Minley)
Gibraltar Barracks,
Camberley
Surrey GU17 9LP

Tel: Mil – 94261 3354
Fax: Mil – 94261 3318
Mob: 07885 234 691
Email: hockeyumpire@ntlworld.com
Email: Allan.Notman503@mod.uk
Email: RSME-HQ-TRGDESIGN1M-C2@MOD.UK

ASSOCIATED MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN  AMAHA

 

Maj J Stuart (John)
Coppice House
 Newtown. Sixpenny Handley
 Salisbury  Wilts SP5 5PF

Tel: Civ – 01725 552 994

Mob: 07966 827 588
Email: jstuart@hp.com

SECRETARY AMAHA

 

Sharon Pilling
MoD ASCB Mackenzie Building,
Fox Lines, Queens Avenue, Aldershot, Hants
GU11 2LB

Tel: Mil: 94222 7092
Civ: 01252 787092

Email: spilling@ascb.uk.com

SECRETARY NORDICS HC

 

Post Vacant

 

UK ARMED FORCES

CHAIRMAN UKAF HA

 

Capt (RN) I Bisson (Ian)
Head Military Operations & Development,
Service Personnel & Veterans Agency,
Centurion Building,
Grange Road,
Gosport PO13 9XA

Tel: TBC
Email: Ian.Bisson220@mod.uk

SECRETARY UKAF HA

 

Lt Col A Lowe (Andrew)
Centurion Bldg, HMS Sultan
Grange Rd, Gosport
Hants
PO13 9XA

Tel: Mil – 93844 2760 Civ – 02392 702760

Email:   Andrew.lowe788@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN OF OFFICIALS UKAF HA

 

Major (Retd) D Rutherford (Derek)
Hollyhocks
83 Andover Road
Winchester Hants
SO22 6AU

Tel: Civ – 01962 880 797

Mob: 07884 020 772
Email: derekhockey60@gmail.com

CHAIRMAN UKAF HUA

 

Mr J Patel (Jim) MBE
32 Bardsey Close,
Royal Wooton Bassett,
Swindon,
SN4 8NA

Tel: Civ – 01793 840522
Mob: 07780 922145
Email: maharajah.patelmbe@homecall.co.uk

HON SECRETARY/TREASURER TO UKAF HUA AND RAFHUA

CT M Bryant (Martin)
24 Sqn,
RAF Brize Norton,
Carterton, Oxfordshire,
OX18 3LX

Tel Mil – 95461 5825 Civ – 01993 895825

Civ: 07796 267746
Email: Martin.bryant196@mod.uk
Email: Starbug65@btinternet.com

REGIONAL & OVERSEAS CHAIRMAN & SECRETARIES

SECRETARY NORTH

 

SSgt P Sheehan (Pat)
RAPTCI The Light Dragoons
Gaza Barracks Catterick Garrison
Catterick, DL9 4AU

Tel Mil:  Mil – 94731 4064 Civ – 01748 874064

Email:  LD-HQ-QMSI@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN SOUTH

 

Col D Scott (Dan)
RHQ REME Box H080
Hazebrouck Bks
Arborfield
Reading
RG2 9NH

Tel: Mil – 94251 2851 Civ – 01189 763851

Email: DEME-RHQ-REME-ColREME@mod.uk
Email: daniel.scott877@mod.uk

SECRETARY SOUTH

Capt J Beck (Jess)
Det Comd 47 Regt RA
Horne Barracks
Larkhill
SP4 8QE

Tel: Mil – 94322 2134 Civ – 01980 634134
Tel: Civ – 01980 634461

Email: Jessica.beck815@mod.uk

SECRETARY LONDIST

 

Sgt C Cumberbatch (Curtis)
22 Knightsbridge
London
SW7 1SE

Tel:  Mil – 94291 5665 Civ – 01420 485665

Email: HCMR-HQ-RAPTCI@mod.uk

SECRETARY MIDLANDS

 

TBA

TBA

PRESIDENT GERMANY

 

Brigadier S Humphrey (Simon)
Block E, Liststrasse,
Herford,
 BFPO 15

Tel: Mil - 94882 3516
Email: 1UKXX-Arty-CRA@mod.uk
Email: 1UKXX-Arty-CRA-PA@mod.uk – Ms Sam Meredith

CHAIRMAN CYPRUS

 

Maj (MAA) R Gilbey RAPTC
SO2 7J PD
HQ BFC
BFPO 53

Tel: Mil – 94120 3092
Email: BFC-HQ-J7-PD-SO2@mod.uk

CORPS CHAIRMAN & SECRETARIES

CHAIRMAN RAC HC

 

Brigadier J R Patterson (John)
Head of FinMilCap (Joint)
MOD, Level 3, Zone C, Desk 21,
MOD Main Bldg,
Whitehall, London, SW1A 2HB

Tel: Mil 9621 78695 Civ: 020 7807 8695

Email: john.patterson637@mod.uk
Email: FMC-Jt-Hd@mod.uk


SECRETARY RAC HC

 

Capt R Mccullough (Rory)
Adjutant RAC TR
RHQ, Allenby Barracks,
Bovington, Dorset
BH20 6JA

Tel: Mil – 94373 4282 Civ – 01929 404282

Email: ARMCEN-RACTR-RHQ-ADJT@mod.uk
Email: Rory.mccullough983@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN RA HC

 

Lt Col JG Caiger RA
Command, Staff and Tactical Training Group,
Imber Road,
Warminster,
Wiltshire, BA12 0DJ

Tel: Civ – 01985 210622
Fax: 01985 210651
Mob: 07828 372917
Email: ArtyCen-RHQRA-Manning-SO2@mod.uk
Email: John.caiger210@mod.uk

SECRETARY RA HC

 

Major E T Taylor RA
SO2 DS
Army Division,
JSCSC, Defence Academy of the United Kingdom, Shrivenham,
SWINDON, SN6 8LA

Tel: Mil –96161 4497 Civ –  01793 314497

Email:   ETaylor2.jscsc@da.mod.uk

Fixtures Secretary RA HC

 

Sgt Carl Jessup

Email:  Carl.Jessup946@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN RE HC

 

Col Richard Brown

Email:  FMC-Cap-InfraCapDH@mod.uk

SECRETARY RE HC

 

Maj DJ Riley (Dominic)
XO to D Sp, D Support,
Army HQ, 1st Floor/Zone 2, IDL 12
Blenheim Building
Malborough Lines
Andover
SP11 8HJ

Tel: Mil - 94393 6552 Civ – 01264 886552
Mob: 07808 032556

Email: Dominic.riley396@mod.uk
Email: ArmySp-Dir-XO@mod.uk

LADIES RE & SMALL CORPS MANAGER

 

Lt B Waters (Bethan)
Asst Director of Music
Sir John Moore Barracks
Andover North Road
Winchester
SO22 6NQ

Tel:  Mil – 94275 4205 Civ – 01962 888205

Email:  BandRIFLES-ASSTDOM@mod.uk

CHAIRWOMAN R SIGNALS  HC

 

Lt Col C Lewin (Caroline)

Tel:  01904 662249

Email:  2SIG-RHQ-CO@mod.uk
Email:  carolinejlewin@hotmail.co.uk

SECRETARY R SIGNALS MENS

 

Capt B Swatridge (Ben)

Tel: Mil – 95471 8986
Mob:   07817 665746

Email: 22SIG-252- 2IC@mod.uk

SECRETARY R SIGNALS WOMENS

 

SSgt (FofS (IS)) Phillippo (Amy)
Sup Sqn FofS (IS)
14 Sig Regt (EW), Cawdor Barracks, Brawdy,
Haverfordwest,
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6NN

Tel: Mil – 94359 5638 Civ – 01437 725638

Mob: 07894 020532

Email: 14SREW-EngSpTp-FofSIS@mod.uk
Email: amy.phillippo697@mod.uk

SECRETARY R SIGNALS MASTERS

 

Maj Wilford (Wilf)
QM 16 SR
Beacon Barracks
Stafford
ST18 0AQ

Tel:  Mil – 95551 7396 Civ – 01785 787396

Emaill 16SIG-QM@mod.uk 

TREASURER/FIXTURES SECRETARY R SIGNALS

Mr B Mower (Brian)
BGSU ESSPOC, Est
Blandford Camp
Dorset DT11 8RH

Tel: Mil – 94371 2366 Civ – 01258 482 366
Fax: Mil – 94371-2298 Civ - 01258 482298
Mob: 07796 126378
Email: BlandfordGar-HQBGSU-EST-WTO02@mod.uk
Email: Woody4brian@yahoo.co.uk

CHAIRMAN INFANTRY HC

 

Maj G Goody R ANGLIAN (Graham)
OC B Company, R Anglian Regt
RA Barracks
Woolwich
London
SE18 4BB

Tel: Mil - 94691 3943 Civ – 0208 7813943

Mob: 07989 947001

Email: 1ANG-BCOY-OC@mod.uk

SECRETARY INFANTRY HC

 

Capt G Smyth (Gareth)
2IC 1st Battalion Royal Irish Regt
Clive Barracks
Shropshire
TF9 3QE

Tel: Mil – 94462 8411

Mob: 07545 174052
Email: 1RIRISH-BHQ-OpsOfficer@mod.uk


CHAIRMAN AMS HC

 

Lt Col T Southwood (Terry)
SO1 Pers
AMD
FASC, Slim Road
Camberley
GU15 4NP

Tel: Mil – 94261 2795 Civ - 01276 402795

Mob: 07775 019609
Email ArmyMed-Pers-SO1@mod.uk

SECRETARY AMS HC

Maj R Wise (Rob)
OC 24 Sqn
5 Armd Med Regt
Gaza Bks
Catterick Garrison
Catterick DL9 4AU

Tel: Mill – 94731 4160 Civ – 01748 874163

Mob: 07921 917934
Email: 5MED-24SQN-OC@mod.uk

CAPTAIN AMS HC - MENS

 

Sgt R Frake (Rich)
DMG(S)
Albert House
Queen Alexandra's Hospital
Portsmouth PO6 3LY



Email: DMGS-MED138@mod.uk

CAPTAIN AMS HC - WOMENS

 

Capt E Lawson (Emily)
2ic Tidworth RRU
Bazaar Road
Tidworth
SP9 7DX



Email: SG-DPHC-RRUTID-2ic@mod.uk

CAPTAIN AMS HC - MASTERS

 

WO1 (RSM) M Duffy (Mark)
RMS
16 Med Regt
Merville Bks
Colchester
CO2 9NT

 

Email: 16Med-RHQ-RSM@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN RLC HC

 

Lt Col S Donoghue (Suzi)
DE & S, Cedar 3A,
MOD Abbey Wood,
Bristol,
BS34 8JH

Tel:  Civ – 0306 7981098 Mil – 9679 81098

Email: DESDSCOM-Plans-SO1@mod.uk

SECRETARY RLC HC

 

Capt J Gates (Jamie)
SO3 Discipline
HQ 3UK Div
Picton Bks, Bulford Camp
SP4 9NY

Tel:  Mil - 94321 2465 Civ – 01980 672465

Email: jamie.gates100@mod.uk 
Email:   3UKXX-Discipline-SO3@mod.uk

TEAM MANAGER RLC - MENS

 

aj N Krykunivsky (Nik)
SO2 Networks
Bldg 410, Level 2 Area B.1.401
JFC|
Sandy Lane, Northwood
HA6 6HP

Tel:  Civ – 01923 958725

Email:  nkrykunivsky@gmail.com
Email:   JFC-C4ISRJtUser-SO2Nets@mod.uk

TEAM MANAGER RLC - WOMENS

 

Capt E Verge RLC (Elizabeth)
2IC DCS
RAF NORTHOLT
Ha4 6DQ

Civ - 02085 893432

Mob: 07876 443877
Email: ELIZABETH.VERGE749@MOD.UK  

MASTERS MANAGER RLC

 

Maj A Mitchell (Alex)
SO2 J4 MAT, JFLogC, JFC HQ,
Northwood HQ, Sandy Lane,
Northwood, Middlesex,
HA6 3HP

Tel: Mil – 9360 55785  Civ – 01923 955785

Email: Alex.Mitchell.913@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN REME HC

 

Col D Scott (Dan)
RHQ REME Box H080
Hazebrouck Bks, Arborfield
Reading RG2 9NH

Tel: Mil – 94251 2851 Civ – 01189 763851

Email: Daniel.scott877@mod.uk
Email: DEME-RHQ-REME-ColREME@mod.uk

SECRETARY REME HC

 

Capt D C Oatley (Dean)
SO3 ES Branch,
HQ 3UK Div,
Picton Barracks, Bulford
SP4 9NY

Tel: Mil – 94321 2583 Civ – 01980 672444

Email:    3UKXX-ES-OPS-SO3@mod.uk

SECRETARY REME HC - WOMENS

 

WO2 S White (Samantha)

Tel: Mil – 9679 85636

Email: DESC17CSAE-ADE2@mod.uk

 

CHAIRMAN AGC HC

 

Lt Col P Nicholas (Paula)
SO1 O&D Pers Admin Branch
APSG, IDL 427
2nd Floor, Zone 3
Ramillies Bldg
Andover
SP11 8HJ

Tel: Mil – 94391 7298 Civ – 01264 381298

Mobile: 07748 591 387

Email: paula.nicholas831@mod.uk
DII:  APSG-PersAdmin-OD-SO1@mod.uk

SECRETARY AGC HC/POC LONDIST REGION

Capt M Rockett (Mike)
RAO, 4 Med Regt
Koegh Barracks
Ash Vale
Aldershot

Tel: Mil – 94229 5311
Mobile:  07793 315797

Email:  4Med-RHQ-RAO-RAO@mod.uk

SECRETARY  AGC HC - WOMENS

 

Cpl J Outhwaite (Jade)
25 MI Coy
2 MI Bn
BFPO 801

Tel: Mil – 9491 63547

Email: 2MI-25Coy-CoyHQClk1@mod.uk

SECRETARY AGC MASTERS

 

D Denovan (Denise)
Careers Adviser
ACC Coleraine
Army Reserve Centre
Co Londonderry, BT52 2AL

Tel:  Mil – 9494 60600

Mobile:  07921 624397
Email:   Denise.denovan685@mod.uk

CHAIRMAN AAC HC

 

Lt Col EJ Butterworth AAC (Ed)
SO1 DE AAC Officers, Army Personnel Centre,
Kentigen House, 65 Brown Street,
GLASGOW G2 8EX

Tel: Mil – 94561 3094


Email: edbutte@aol.com

SECRETARY AAC HC

 

Capt Blackmore 
Officers Mess, Wattisham Airfield
Ipswich, Suffolk IP7 7RA

 

REPRESENTATIVE AAC

 

Cpl Johann Smith
4AAC Command Troop
Wattisham Airfield
Ispwish, Suffolk IP7 7RA

Tel: Mil - 01449 728428 

Mob: 07788230850
Email: jsmithsonian@hotmail.com

SECRETARY RMAS HC

 

Maj A Roberts (Adam)
Old College
RMAS, Camberley,
Surrey, GU15 4PQ

Tel: Mil  94261 2464 Civ – 01276 412464

Email: RMAS-BURMACOY-COMD
Email: RMAS-BURMACOY-COMD@mod.uk

OTHER SERVICES SECRETARIES

SECRETARY NAVY ASSOCIATION

 

Mr S Lemon (Steve)
HMS Temeraire,
Burnaby Road,
Portsmouth,
Hants, PO1 2HB

Tel:  Civ - 02392 573037 Mil – 9380 28037
Mob: 07778 854012

Email: NAVYPERS-TEMERAIRERNSO1@mod.uk
Email: Stephen.lemon413@mod.uk

SECRETARY RAF ASSOCIATION

 

Wg Cdr A J Portlock (Adrian)
OC Base Support Wg
RAF Marham
Norfolk
PE33 9NP

Tel: Civ – 01760 337261 Mil – 95951 7203

Email: Adrian.portlock959@mod.uk

Amendments to this list should be forwarded to hockeysailing@ascb.uk.com

List Updated 6 Apr 2016

 


Army Hockey Association footer showing sponsors Kuke and Forces Financial Towergate Insurance Forces Mutal The Army Sport Control Board Selex-Es A Finmeccanica Company Army Lottery Team Army Driving funding for Army Sport THIS LINK GOES TO THE ASPIRE DEFENCE WEBSITE